EB-5 IMMIGRANT INVESTOR ROAD TO RESIDENCY

An EB-5 is an immigrant visa (road to permanent residence) for foreign entrepreneurs who have invested or are actively in the process of investing between $500,000.00 and $1,000,000.00 (depending on the area) in a commercial enterprise that will benefit the U.S. economy and create employment for at least 10 U.S. citizens, permanent residents, or other immigrants authorized to be employed, other than entrepreneur’s family, or any nonimmigrant alien.

Our immigration law office can help you with the following:

-If you would like to invest in the United States, we can advise you on the possibilities of opening an enterprise or buying an existing enterprise in the United States. We will also advise you on the required steps in order to meet the EB-5 immigrant visa requirements.

-If you have already begin the process of investing in the United States, we can determine whether or not you meet all the EB-5 immigrant visa requirements and if there are any more steps you may still need to take.

-If you are currently holding conditional residence status, we can assist you in filing for adjustment of status to permanent resident.

-If you do not qualify for an EB-5 immigrant visa, we can discuss your particular situation and determine what other options may be available to you.