O-1 Visa for Temporary Worker with Extraordinary Ability

The O-1 is a non-immigrant visa that allows foreign nationals, who possess extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics, or who have demonstrated record of extraordinary achievement in the motion picture or television industry and have been recognized nationally or internationally for those achievements, to be temporarily employed in the United States.

Our immigration law office can help you with the following:

-We will review your information to determine if you meet the O-1 requirements set by USCIS.

-If you currently hold an O-1 visa, we can help you file for an extension, filing for a change of status, and/or reviewing the possibility of filing for adjustment of status to permanent U.S. resident.

-If you do not qualify for an O-1 visa, we can discuss your particular situation and determine if there are any other visas for which you may be eligible.